申请办法

Interested candidates please apply by sending your personal details via email to hr@shkco.com.

We are an equal opportunity employer and welcome applications from all qualified candidates. All applications will be treated in the strictest confidence. Personal data provided will be used for recruitment purposes only.

Personal Information Collection Statement for Recruitment

  • The personal data collected in relation to your application will be used for recruitment and other employment-related purposes. It may be provided or transferred to any departments / offices / members of our group of companies whether inside or outside of Hong Kong, and / or any internal / external assessors, where applicable, authorised to process the information for purposes relating to appointment.
  • Providing full and complete information in your application is obligatory for selection purposes. Failure to provide these data may affect the processing and result of your application.
  • It is our policy to retain the personal data of unsuccessful applicants for future reference purpose for a period of 2 years. When similar vacancies in our group of companies arise during the period, we may transfer your application to them for consideration of employment. Thereafter, your application together with all materials / information that you have provided will be disposed of.

Under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you may request access to, and / or correction of your personal data in relation to your application. If you wish to do so, please email to hr@shkco.com.

职位空缺

如您正寻找一个重视人才的工作环境,新鸿基有限公司必然是您的最佳选择。